Tinubu Support Group,BATSV Names National officers

 

The management of   Bola Ahmed Tinubu solidarity vanguard,BATSV has announced the name of national officers who would coordinate the affairs of the support group in realization of the presidential ambition of the principal  and the All Progressives congress flagbearer, Asiwaju Bola Tinubu in the next general election.

A press release release on Friday signed by the global chairman of BATSV,Dr Dare Owotomobi,FCPA and the National publicity officer,
Prof Steve Egbo named the National officers as follows:

“1. Ambassador (Dr) Dare Owotomobi FCPA- Global Chairman, Southwest, Ekiti State.

2. Senator( Rt Hon) Bar Julius Musa Ucha,National Deputy Chairman South.

3. Hon Jibrin Maigari,National Secretary,Northeast,Yobe

4. His Excellency,Mahmud Maliks, Deputy Chairman,North

5. His Excellency,Jethro Akun,National Vice Chairman,North Central.

6. His Excellency,Moses Alake Adeyemo,National Vice Chairman,Southwest.

7. Senator El Jibril Masaud Doguwa,National Vice Chairman, Northwest,Kano

8. Barrister Hon Eheikwuemere Henry Alaribe ,Southeast, Imo State

9. Prof Steve Egbo,National PRO,Southeast,Ebonyin.

10. Alhaji Abubarkar A Gumbi,National Treasurer,Northwest,Sokoto.

11. Hon Isa Matori,Vice Chairman North East,Bauchi

12. Hajia Ramatu Musa Dalhatu,mni ,National woman leader,Northcentral,Nasarawa.

13. Hon Alhaja Funmila yo Akande Muhammed,Deputy woman leader,southwest,Lagos.

14. Comrade Ebirikina Olusegun Miriki,South south,Bayelsa.

15. Hajia Mariam Abdullahi ,Deputy National woman leader,Northwest katsina

16. Lady Evangelist Sola Dare, Deputy National woman leader, North central, Kwara State.

17. Comrade Sunny. S. Moniedafe, Deputy National Secretary, North Central FCT

18. Hon Innocent Maimagani Zhatau, National Deputy Youth Leader, North Central, Plateau State.

19. Hon Sheu A haji Mohammed, Deputy Director of implementation.

20. Dr Harvest Igben Deputy National organizing Secretary, South south, Delta State.

21. Hon Mrs Callista Nwachukwu, Deputy Woman leader,Southeast,Anambra

22. Hon Abba Ali Abbari – Deputy National Director of protocol,North east, Borno State.

23. Barrister Worgu Home,National Legal Adviser I,South south,Rivers State.

24. Barrister Princess Antonia Adol Awam,National legal Adviser II,SouthEast,Ebonyi.

25. Hon Moh’D Lala Nguru, National Deputy Director of Budget,Yobe, North East.

26. Comrades Obom Ime Gamble, National Director of Budget, Akwa Ibom South south.

27. Alhaji Olusegun Ade Rasheed,Ade Crown Southwest, Ogun State

28. His Excellency, Ambassador Ayodeji Ayodele, Ex officio, southwest

29. Alhaji AbdulRaheem Adedoyin, National provost, North Central, Kwara State.

30. Chief Dr Joseph
Ezenwa Ekwuaju, Nationa Director of Reconciliation, Southeast, Anambra State.

31. Hon Afolabi Afuape, National Director of Traditional, Local and Chieftaincy affairs.

32. Dr Mrs Rachael Akpabio,Deputy Woman Leader,South south,Akwa Ibom State

33. Alhaji Abubakar Adesoji Mufutau – Director of Finance Southwest, Osun

34. Hon Kehinde Subair – National Director of Research, Southwest, Oyo State

35. Pastor Dr. Adetayo – National Director, Ethics & Religion Matters

36. Hon Adesoji Eweje – National Director of Implementations

37. Dr Fatai Atanda – National Director of Planning, Southwest Oyo State.”

 

Leave a Reply

%d bloggers like this: